Digicel 5K for Special Needs -
Downtown Kingston, JA
10/7/2017

race logo










                       DIGICEL 5K FOR SPECIAL NEEDS
                             Downtown Kingston
                        Saturday, October 7, 2017

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 18799 Natoya Goule        F  26 TEAM UNITY         00:20:24 
    2 18288 Megan Thompson      F  17 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL 00:22:40 
    3 18284 Samantha Pryce      F  13 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL 00:22:40 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 22761 Oshane Archibald    M  24 G.C FOSTER COLLEGE 00:16:48 
    2 19495 Dwayne Graham       M  32                    00:16:56 
    3 22764 Garfield Gordon     M  20 G.C FOSTER COLLEGE 00:16:57 


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 27398 Natasha McKenzie    F  43                    00:35:08 
    2 26654 Paula Sinclair      F  43 UCT STEPPAS        00:35:45 
    3 26493 Olivia McKoy        F  44                    00:36:36 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 26564 Jason Whynn         M  28                    00:27:02 
    2 26504 Jon Saleen Oliphant M  35                    00:30:07 
    3 26933 Gladstone Johnson   M  24 NORTHERN CARIBBEAN 00:32:39 


                 ********** 5K WHEELCHAIR AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1    15 Sylvia Grant        F  54                    00:29:45 
    2     2 Clair Reid          F  68 POSITIVE ORGANIZAT 00:43:21 
    3    13 Vinnette Green      F                        00:44:23 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1     1 Alphanso Cunningham M                        00:25:15 
    2    10 Joel Brown          M  46                    00:34:41 
    3    26 Marcus Williams     M                        00:36:09 


                 ********** PARTICIPATION AWARD **********


LARGEST PARTICIPATING CORPORATE TEAM - MINISTRY OF LABOR & SOCIAL SECURITY


LARGEST PARTICIPATING HIGH SCHOOL TEAM - JAMAICA COLLEGE 


LARGEST PARTICIPATING COLLEGE TEAM - UWI MARKETING ASSOCIATION


LARGEST PARTICIPATING SPECIAL NEEDS TEAM - MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES